Tenders/Revoked Tender - NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE TENDER FOR WORKS TO COMPLETE INFRASTRUCTURAL WORKS OF THE INDUSTRIAL SETTLEMENT PLAN
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Revoked Tender - NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE TENDER FOR WORKS TO COMPLETE INFRASTRUCTURAL WORKS OF THE INDUSTRIAL SETTLEMENT PLAN

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Bando Revocato - GARA CON PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA LAVORI DI COMPLETAMENTO OPERE INFRASTRUTTURALI DEL PIANO INSEDIAMENTI PRODUTTIVI
COMUNE DI MARACALAGONIS
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 212,100. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI MARACALAGONIS Tipo di contratto: Lavori Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCCD18EB68 Base d'asta: EUR 212 100.00 Scadenza: 24/09/2026 11:00 Bando Revocato - GARA CON PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA LAVORI DI COMPLETAMENTO OPERE INFRASTRUTTURALI DEL PIANO INSEDIAMENTI PRODUTTIVI Scadenza : 24/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI MARACALAGONIS

COMUNE DI MARACALAGONIS has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Industry & Manufacturing, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.