Tenders/Control of Oak Processionary Moth 2027 - 2030

Control of Oak Processionary Moth 2027 - 2030

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027 - 2030
Gemeente Amersfoort
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: netherlands_tenderned

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate, agriculture and food security and audit and accounting sectors, with a focus on Internal Audit. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 15, 2026.

Published through Netherlands TenderNed, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027 - 2030 Opdrachtgever: Gemeente Amersfoort • inspecteren bomen op de aanwezigheid van eikenprocessierups, ca. 23.500 bomen per jaar; • mechanische beheersing (wegzuigen) eikenprocessierups, ca. 2.500 bomen per jaar (gebaseerd op het meest recente uitvoeringsjaar). • natuurlijke beheersing eikenprocessierups, (ophangen nestkasten/uitzetten zakjes met insecten en aanbrengen vlinderfilterhotels , totaal ca. 55 eenheden per jaar. Procedure: Openbaar Type publicatie: Aankondiging opdracht Type opdracht: Diensten Kenmerk: 600582 Europees: Ja

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Netherlands TenderNed and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gemeente Amersfoort

Gemeente Amersfoort has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.