Tenders/BONNIERES-SUR-SEINE - Marcel Pagnol College - Design-build contract for the renovation and extension of the college

BONNIERES-SUR-SEINE - Marcel Pagnol College - Design-build contract for the renovation and extension of the college

Auto-translated from French
Original title: BONNIERES-SUR-SEINE - Collège Marcel Pagnol - Marché de conception - réalisation pour la rénovation et l'extension du collège
Conseil Départemental des Yvelines
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Marché en conception réalisation pour la rénovation du collège et la création d'une extension permettant d'augmenter sa capacité d'accueil à 950 places. Le présent marché est « composite » à prix mixtes avec une exécution : - sous forme de marché ordinaire pour la part des prestations indiquées dans la DPGF (part forfaitaire) ; - sous forme d'accord-cadre à bons de commande (prix unitaires) pour la part des prestations indiquées dans le BPU, de nature ponctuelle ou non prévisible dans leur volume, liées à la découverte d'amiante non répertoriée dans les diagnostics remis au dossier de consultation. La part à prix unitaire ne comprend pas de montant minimum mais un montant maximum de 200 000.00 euro(s) HT sur la durée totale du marché. L'enveloppe affectée au projet est établie à 17 500 000,00 euro(s) HT soit 21 000 000,00 euro(s) TTC (valeur mars 2026)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Conseil Départemental des Yvelines

Conseil Départemental des Yvelines has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France BOAMP, and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.