Tenders/BRC0000669 - On-Call Environmental Compliance Services for Federally Funded and Non-Federally Funded Projects - Closing:

BRC0000669 - On-Call Environmental Compliance Services for Federally Funded and Non-Federally Funded Projects - Closing:

Los Angeles County
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: la_ramp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 15, 2026.

Published through LA RAMP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, issued by Los Angeles County in the United States, seeks on-call environmental compliance services. The procurement covers both federally funded and non-federally funded projects, indicating a broad scope of potential work. The category is listed as 'Personal Services', suggesting that the contracting authority is looking for qualified consultants or firms with expertise in environmental regulations and project management. Typical requirements for such services often include expertise in environmental impact assessments, regulatory permitting, site investigations, remediation planning, waste management, and compliance monitoring. Bidders are expected to demonstrate a strong understanding of federal and state environmental laws, as well as local ordinances applicable within Los Angeles County. The contract will likely require the provision of timely and responsive services, with consultants available to address emergent environmental compliance needs across various county projects. Experience with public sector projects and a proven track record in delivering comprehensive environmental solutions will be key evaluation criteria. The closing date for submissions is not specified in the provided information, and potential bidders should refer to the full tender documentation for detailed requirements and deadlines.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from LA RAMP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Los Angeles County

Los Angeles County has issued 1,844 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 592 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via US State/City Portals and LA RAMP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.