Tenders/BWI Ship Lift Niederfinow (North) - 2027/28
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

BWI Ship Lift Niederfinow (North) - 2027/28

Auto-translated from German
Original title: BWI Schiffshebewerk Niederfinow (Nord) - 2027/28
Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Oder-Havel
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 720,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Nach Maßgabe der Leistungsbeschreibung sind die dort bezeichneten Bauwerke einer Bauwerksprüfung zu unterziehen. Hierbei sind gemäß VV WSV 2101 § 6 Absatz 3 Nr. 1 alle – auch die schwer zugänglichen - Bauwerksteile unter Benutzung aller erforderlichen Hilfsgeräte handnah zu untersuchen. Die Bauwerksprüfung beurteilt den Zustand der Bauwerke hinsichtlich der Tragfähigkeit und der Gebrauchstauglichkeit, soweit dies für die Sicherheit und Ordnung der Bauwerke und deren Verkehrssicherheit erforderlich ist. Die BWI 2027/2028 soll auf Grundlage von vier 4 Verträgen durchgeführt werden. Die BWI, die Inspektionsvermessung, die Seilprü-fung und im vierten Vertrag sollen Rissflächen des Stahlbetons für eine Langzeitbeobachtung genauer dokumentiert werden (z.B.mit georeferenzierte Photogrammetrie). Die für diese Aus-schreibung notwendige Grundlagenermittlung ist Bestandteil des Vertrages zur BWI.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Oder-Havel

Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Oder-Havel has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.