Tenders/CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service

CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service

Bedford College
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: uk_contracts_finder

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 200,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 7, 2026.

Published through UK Contracts Finder, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Bedford College is seeking a single, reliable provider to deliver a high-quality window cleaning service across all campuses in Bedfordshire, Central Bedfordshire and Northamptonshire. The appointed contractor must demonstrate best value, transparent costing, and the ability to maintain consistently excellent standards throughout the contract term. Full details of the building specifications and cleaning frequency requirements are included within the tender pack. This contract is offered on 1-year extensions up to maximum of four years To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18401. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18401 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.. CPV: Window-cleaning services (90911300). Procedure: Open procedure. Suitable for SMEs

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK Contracts Finder and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 9d118bf8-2565-4aa8-9aff-28eccaf7b87a. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bedford College

Bedford College has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.