Call Center Services for DNRM
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Digital Governance and Economy Project | Method: Direct Selection | Ref: MZ-MJACER-519109-NC-DIR
This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Mozambique, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 70.5 million.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P172350-Digital Governance and Economy Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9060
Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-MJACER-519109-NC-DIR
Procurement Method:DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract:Servicos de Call Centre
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/01/12
12 Month(s)
E-mail corporate.movitell@gmail.com Rua dos Desportistas 691 - Jat VI1-12ยบ Andar- Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN 70453106.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 70453106.00
MZN 70453106.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: OP00429859. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Digital Governance and Economy Project
Digital Governance and Economy Project has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Transport & Logistics, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Mozambique. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.