Tenders/Canton of Dieppe 2 - Municipalities of Dieppe, Grèges, Martin-Eglise, Ancourt, Petit-Caux - Departmental Road No. 925 - Development between Dieppe and Saint-Martin-en-Campagne (delegated municipality of Petit-Caux.

Canton of Dieppe 2 - Municipalities of Dieppe, Grèges, Martin-Eglise, Ancourt, Petit-Caux - Departmental Road No. 925 - Development between Dieppe and Saint-Martin-en-Campagne (delegated municipality of Petit-Caux.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Canton de Dieppe 2 - Communes de Dieppe, Grèges, Martin-Eglise, Ancourt, Petit-Caux - Route Départementale n° 925 - Aménagement entre Dieppe et Saint-Martin-en-Campagne (commune déléguée de Petit-Caux.
Département de Seine Maritime
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Roads and Maritime. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before November 30, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Département de Seine Maritime. Lieu d'exécution : 76 - Seine-Maritime. Type de marché : Travaux Publics. Référence : AO-2637-0330. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Département de Seine Maritime

Département de Seine Maritime has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.