Tenders/PUBLIC CALL, with the aim of establishing a COLLABORATION AGREEMENT for the social inclusion of children, adolescents and young people, aged between six and twelve years, students of the Public Education Network and providing situations for the development of autonomy and citizenship through the practice of Baseball and Softball in the Municipality of Marília, primarily in the northern region, promoting activities and
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilGrants

PUBLIC CALL, with the aim of establishing a COLLABORATION AGREEMENT for the social inclusion of children, adolescents and young people, aged between six and twelve years, students of the Public Education Network and providing situations for the development of autonomy and citizenship through the practice of Baseball and Softball in the Municipality of Marília, primarily in the northern region, promoting activities and

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CHAMAMENTO PÚBLICO, com o intuito de firmar, TERMO DE COLABORAÇÃO objetivando a inclusão social de crianças, adolescentes e jovens, com idades entre seis a doze anos, estudantes da Rede Pública de Ensino e proporcionar situações de desenvolvimento da autonomia e da cidadania por meio da prática do Beisebol e Softbol no Município de Marília, da região norte prioritariamente, promovendo atividades educacionais, esportivas e de lazer, e contribuir para formação integral (física, cultural, educacion
MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a grants contract in the social protection and Youth sectors, with a focus on Disability and Youth Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 180,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for grants in the social protection sector. Grant applications generally require a detailed project proposal, a clear results framework, and evidence of the applicant's capacity to deliver the proposed activities. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
PUBLIC CALL, with the aim of establishing a COLLABORATION AGREEMENT for the social inclusion of children, adolescents and young people, aged between six and twelve years, students of the Public Education Network and providing situations for the development of autonomy and citizenship through the practice of Baseball and Softball in the Municipality of Marília, primarily in the northern region, promoting educational, sports and leisure activities, and contributing to the integral formation (physical, cultural, educational and social) of the project participants, without restriction of gender, race, ethnicity, biotype, religion or physical disability – Term of 12 months. Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF MARILIA Location: Marília, São Paulo Unit: MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF MARÍLIA Modality: Inexigibility Process: 122/2026 Purchase number: 122 Legal basis: Law 13.303/2016, Art. 30, caput - inexigibility — Bidding Inexigibility: Inviability of competition; Estimated total value: R$ 180,000.00 Approved total value: R$ 180,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA

MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA has issued 412 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 312 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Social Protection & Welfare, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.