Public Call for prospecting the real estate market and allowing the market to submit its offers for property exchange, regarding the future sale of idle properties belonging to the Navy Technological Center in São Paulo (CTMSP) and the Aramar Nuclear Industrial Center (CINA), through the collection of technical proposals for properties located in the cities of Araçoiaba da Serra, Santana do Parnaíba, and Sorocaba/SP.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Nuclear. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 24.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 23, 2026.
Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMANDO DA MARINHA
COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,254 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 267 currently open and 2,046 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.