Tenders/Public call for prospecting the real estate market in Caieiras/SP, aiming at the lease of commercial property located in an urban area, for institutional use, which meets the location and installation needs prescribed in the notice.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Public call for prospecting the real estate market in Caieiras/SP, aiming at the lease of commercial property located in an urban area, for institutional use, which meets the location and installation needs prescribed in the notice.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Chamamento público para prospecção do mercado imobiliário em Caieiras/SP, visando à locação de imóvel comercial situado em área urbana, para uso institucional, que atenda às necessidades de localização e instalação prescritas no edital.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, media and communication and mining and extractives sectors, with a focus on Translation and Mineral Exploration. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 19, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Chamamento público para prospecção do mercado imobiliário em Caieiras/SP, visando à locação de imóvel comercial situado em área urbana, para uso institucional, que atenda às necessidades de localização e instalação prescritas no edital. Órgão: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO Local: São Paulo, São Paulo Modalidade: Credenciamento

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,928 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 27 currently open and 1,558 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.