Tenders/CM-19-ALEI-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies

CM-19-ALEI-2026

Unidad Mancomunada Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento , Agua la Esperanza Intibucá
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Water Supply, Sanitation and Municipal Services. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Mancomunada Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento , Agua la Esperanza Intibucá Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Mancomunada Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento , Agua la Esperanza Intibucá

Unidad Mancomunada Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento , Agua la Esperanza Intibucá has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Governance & Public Administration, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.