Tenders/CNDM - Concert by the musical ensemble Orquesta Balthasar Neumann
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

CNDM - Concert by the musical ensemble Orquesta Balthasar Neumann

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CNDM - Concierto de la agrupación musical Orquesta Balthasar Neumann
Dirección General del Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Dirección General del Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música | 16,000.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Arts. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 16,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 2026NAC00020; Órgano de Contratación: Dirección General del Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música; Importe: 16000 EUR; Estado: EV

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dirección General del Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música

Dirección General del Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música has issued 62 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.