Tenders/Installation of protection on the common stairwells of the buildings in Bairro de Santa Luzia (blocks 1 to 5 and 10 to 75) and Bairro dos Choupos (blocks A, B and C) (EM.001.2026.065)

Installation of protection on the common stairwells of the buildings in Bairro de Santa Luzia (blocks 1 to 5 and 10 to 75) and Bairro dos Choupos (blocks A, B and C) (EM.001.2026.065)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Colocação de proteção na caixa de escadas comuns dos blocos do Bairro de Santa Luzia (blocos 1 a 5 e 10 a 75) e do Bairro dos Choupos (blocos A, B e C) (EM.001.2026.065)
CMPH - DomusSocial - Empresa de Habitação e Manutenção do Município do Porto, EM
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Ports and Rehabilitation. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 350,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Colocação de proteção na caixa de escadas comuns dos blocos do Bairro de Santa Luzia (blocos 1 a 5 e 10 a 75) e do Bairro dos Choupos (blocos A, B e C) (EM.001.2026.065). Contracting entity: CMPH - DomusSocial - Empresa de Habitação e Manutenção do Município do Porto, EM. Contract type: Empreitadas de obras públicas. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 45421140-7, Instalação de artigos de carpintaria metálica excepto portas e janelas. Base price: 350.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22249/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CMPH - DomusSocial - Empresa de Habitação e Manutenção do Município do Porto, EM

CMPH - DomusSocial - Empresa de Habitação e Manutenção do Município do Porto, EM has issued 207 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 174 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.