Communication Service Provider
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Ethiopia Education and Skills for Employability Project | Method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection | Ref: ET-MOLS-458949-CS-QCBS
This is a consulting contract in the education and training and finance and banking sectors. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P177881-Ethiopia Education and Skills for Employability Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-74200
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-MOLS-458949-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Consultancy Service for Branding and Designing of Communications Materials of Skills for Jobs
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/09/09
2 Month(s)
75
Zeleman Communication and Adverting Production Addis Ababa
Country: Ethiopia
| Technical: | 82.46 | |
| Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.33 | |
| Methodology: | 24.67 | |
| Key Personnel: | 48.46 | |
| Transfer of Knowledge: | 0 | |
| Participation by Nationals: | 0 | |
| Financial: | 50 | |
| Combined: | 50 | |
| Rank: | 1 | |
ETB 5283516.00
Signed Contract Price
ETB 5283516.00
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 10508400.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed 47 days ago. Reference: OP00456702. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ethiopia Education and Skills for Employability Project
Ethiopia Education and Skills for Employability Project has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.