PURCHASE OF UPS SERVER FOR THE UCN SYSTEMS AREA - PHASE III
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: BO-EMPODERAR-519386-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors. Located in Bolivia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishContract Award
Project:Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94370
Bid/Contract Reference No:BO-EMPODERAR-519386-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:PURCHASE OF UPS SERVER FOR THE UCN SYSTEMS AREA - PAR III
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/10/23
5 Day(s)
LA PAZ - BOLIVIA
Country: Bolivia
BOB 59900.00
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 59900.00
BOB 59900.00
Country: Bolivia
BOB 59978.00
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 59978.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: OP00464762. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project has issued 110 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 110 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Information & Communication Technology, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Bolivia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.