Tenders/PURCHASE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTS
Open🇨🇴ColombiaSupplies

PURCHASE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTS

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: COMPRA DE TECNOÑOGIA PARA PROYECTOS DE INVERSION
COLEGIO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA IED
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, education and training and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Retail. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 32.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
P.22 PURCHASE OF TECHNOLOGY MATERIAL FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTS Contracting entity: COLEGIO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA IED Location: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Contract type: Supplies Modality: Special regime contracting Reference: P.22-2026 Duration: 1 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COLEGIO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA IED

COLEGIO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA IED has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia and SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.