Comprehensive exhibition layout of Cicheng green,low carbon community regeneration
About This Opportunity
Invitation for Bids | Project: GEF7: Green and Carbon Neutral Cities | Method: Request for Proposals | Ref: NB-GS-10
This is a consulting contract in the urban development and housing, environment and climate and architecture and engineering sectors. Located in China, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the urban development and housing sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
https://jyxt.zwb.ningbo.gov.cn:4011/website/article?article_ID=9445683&code=020501&project_ID=N&isShowTypeSteps=true&project_N
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466688. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About GEF7: Green and Carbon Neutral Cities
GEF7: Green and Carbon Neutral Cities has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Environment & Climate, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for China. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.