Concession for the management service of the mountaineering ski school center and other related activities, located in the municipality of Madesimo (SO) in the Montespluga hamlet
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Municipality of Madesimo is seeking to award a concession for the management of the Dalpinismo Ski School Center and related activities, situated in the Montespluga hamlet. This tender, identified by CIG B9523F7C30, falls under the category of sports-related services (CPV: Servizi connessi allo sport). The contract is for services and was awarded through a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The estimated value of the concession was EUR 109,315.00. The location for these services is Madesimo, within the province of Sondrio. The tender documents are available for review at the provided link: https://halleyweb.com/c014035/zf/index.php/bandi-gara/bandi-gara/dettaglio-bando/bando/288. The contract has been awarded to ASSO OROBICA ASS.SPORT.DILETT.SPORTS OUTDOOR. The awarded value is reported as EUR 0.01, suggesting a nominal fee or a specific contractual arrangement for the concession. This initiative aims to ensure the continued operation and development of winter sports and related recreational activities within the Madesimo area, fostering tourism and community engagement through the ski school center.
This is a concession contract in the culture and heritage and education and training sectors, with a focus on Tourism Development and Sports. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 109,315.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the culture and heritage sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: COMUNE DI MADESIMO
CIG: B9523F7C30
CPV: Sports-related services
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice
Location: MADESIMO, Sondrio
Estimated Value: EUR 109,315.00
Tender Documents: https://halleyweb.com/c014035/zf/index.php/bandi-gara/bandi-gara/dettaglio-bando/bando/288
Awardee: ASSO OROBICA ASS.SPORT.DILETT.SPORTS OUTDOOR
Award Value: EUR 0.01
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 4, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMUNE DI MADESIMO
COMUNE DI MADESIMO has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Education & Training, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: July 27, 2026.