Design and print the PRSA-TD newsletter (C5)
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-557219-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the education and training, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors. Located in Western and Central Africa, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: FrenchContract Award
Project:P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E1150
Bid/Contract Reference No:TD-FSRP 2 -TD-557219-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract:MARCH N004/PR/PM/MPIA/SG/PRSA-TD/PM/2026, relatif la conception et limpression des bulletins dinformation au profit de lUGP-PRSA (FSRP II
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/25
21 Day(s)
+23566 29 10 24
Country: Tchad
XAF 27780000
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 27780000
XAF 27780000
+23566247722
Country: Tchad
XAF 35846550
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 35846550
+23566213131
Country: Tchad
XAF 37384875
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 37384875
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465677. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2
West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 34 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Finance & Banking, and Education & Training. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.