Tenders/Design services competition for the construction of a departmental technical center in Francoulès
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

Design services competition for the construction of a departmental technical center in Francoulès

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Concours de Maîtrise d'Oeuvre pour la construction d'un pôle technique départemental à Francoulès
DEPARTEMENT DU LOT
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 22, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Le projet consiste à construire un pôle technique départemental regroupant quatre entités fonctionnelles distinctes actuellement dispersées afin de constituer un pôle technique cohérent et opérationnel. Ce pôle regroupera donc les locaux du service AVED (Atelier des Véhicules et engins Départementaux), les locaux de l'EDET (Equipe Départementale Travaux) le SAGIL (Service Approvisionnement Gestion Immobilière et Logistique), les locaux de la cellule archéologie, ainsi que les espaces mutualisés. Deux tranches optionnelles sont ainsi identifiées, conçues comme une seule et même entité regroupée dans un seul bâtiment, mais pouvant être réalisées de manière différée en 2 phases : - La tranche optionnelle 3 comprenant l'AVED, les locaux de l'EDET et le SAGIL ainsi que les espaces mutualisés - La tranche optionnelle 4 comprenant la cellule Archéologie. Le projet, estimé à 6 500 000 euro(s) HT de travaux, représente un total de 3 370m² de surfaces utiles, dont 2 290 m² dédiés à l'AVED, 262 m² aux locaux EDET/SAGIL, 344 m² aux espaces communs et 474 m² à la cellule archéologie. Les espaces extérieurs représentent 4 580 m² (4 322 m² pour la phase 1 et 258 m² pour la phase 2)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTEMENT DU LOT

DEPARTEMENT DU LOT has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France BOAMP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.