Tenders/Consultancy Competition for "INSPECTOR OF HERITAGE GOODS AND SITES" under the Project "Construction, Promotion, Conservation, Strengthening and Historical Valorization of Archaeological Sites (CONCURSO-010-IHAH-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies5 days remaining

Consultancy Competition for "INSPECTOR OF HERITAGE GOODS AND SITES" under the Project "Construction, Promotion, Conservation, Strengthening and Historical Valorization of Archaeological Sites (CONCURSO-010-IHAH-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Concurso para Consultoría de " INSPECTOR DE BIENES Y SITIOS PATRIMONIALES " amparado en el Proyecto "Construcción, Promoción, Conservación, Fortalecimiento y Valoración Histórica de Sitios Arqueológic (CONCURSO-010-IHAH-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the culture and heritage and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Museums. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the culture and heritage sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Concurso para Consultoría de " INSPECTOR DE BIENES Y SITIOS PATRIMONIALES " amparado en el Proyecto "Construcción, Promoción, Conservación, Fortalecimiento y Valoración Histórica de Sitios Arqueológicos y bienes que conforman el Patrimonio Cultural en 13 departamentos de Honduras". El objetivo de la consultoría es asegurar la ejecución eficiente, transparente de los recursos financieros asignados a los proyectos del IHAH y en especial del Proyecto. Duración: 5 meses. Honorarios Profesionales: L 140,000.00 (ciento cuarenta mil lempiras exactos), el valor de la consultoría estará sujeto a la retención del 12.5% correspondiente al Impuesto sobre Renta. Fecha límite y lugar de presentación de documentos: Desde la fecha de publicación hasta el viernes 4 de septiembre de 2026 a las 3:30 p.m., y deben enviarse a través de los siguientes correos electrónicos: notificacionesprocesos@ihah.hn y kvillanueva@ihah.hn, asistenciarrhh.ihah@gmail.com o en físico a la Subgerencia de Recursos Humanos a recibirse en Ventanilla de Recepción de la Gerencia del IHAH en el Museo Villa Roy, Tegucigalpa, M. D.C., indicando como asunto “Concurso INSPECTOR DE BIENES Y SITIOS PATRIMONIALES ”, e indicar en el sobre: “NO ABRIR ANTES DEL 4 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2026”. La documentación solicitada debe remitirse en un sobre completamente sellado dirigido a la Subgerente de Recursos Humanos del IHAH. Revisar los Términos de Referencia (TdR) para la correcta aplicación a este concurso, en el link https://ihah.hn/tdr-inspector-de-bienes-y-sitios-patrimoniales-2/ Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,429 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 370 currently open and 4,494 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.