Tenders/Consultancy Competition for an "Works Budget Specialist." national funds for IHAH projects. The objective is to have a works budget specialist to prepare, review (CONCURSO-009-IHAH-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

Consultancy Competition for an "Works Budget Specialist." national funds for IHAH projects. The objective is to have a works budget specialist to prepare, review (CONCURSO-009-IHAH-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Concurso para Consultoría para un "Especialista en Presupuestos de Obra.” fondos nacionales de proyectos IHAH. El objetivo es contar con un especialista en presupuestos de obras para elaborar, revi (CONCURSO-009-IHAH-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Software, Public Finance and Taxation. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Concurso para Consultoría para un "Especialista en Presupuestos de Obra.” fondos nacionales de proyectos IHAH. El objetivo es contar con un especialista en presupuestos de obras para elaborar, revisar, actualizar y validar de forma integral la estructura de costos, análisis de precios unitarios, presupuestos base y programación financiera de los diversos proyectos de obras que se desarrollará el IHAH durante el periodo de contratación. Duración: 6 meses aproximadamente el valor de la consultoría estará sujeto a la retención del 12.5% correspondiente al Impuesto sobre Renta. Fecha límite y lugar de presentación de documentos con su oferta técnica y económica: Desde la fecha de publicación hasta 2 de septiembre de 2026, hasta las 3:30 p.m., La documentación solicitada debe remitirse en un sobre completamente sellado dirigido a la Subgerente de Recursos Humanos del IHAH, en al ventanilla de Gerencia, ubicada en el Barrio Buenos Aires, oficinas Centrales del IHAH, Museo Villa Roy, indicando como asunto: Consultoría para “Especialista en Presupuestos de Obra". durante el periodo de contratación.” Debe indicar “NO ABRIR ANTES DEL 2 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2026”. Revisar los Términos de Referencia (TdR) para la correcta aplicación a este concurso, con URL https://ihah.hn/tdr-especialista-en-presupuesto-de-obra/ Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,429 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 370 currently open and 4,494 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.