Tenders/PUBLIC CALL FOR TENDERS WITH INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING NO. 19/SRAAC/2026 FOR THE CELEBRATION OF THREE CONTRACTS FOR “PROVISION OF SERVICES AIMED AT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING MEASURES ...
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices

PUBLIC CALL FOR TENDERS WITH INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING NO. 19/SRAAC/2026 FOR THE CELEBRATION OF THREE CONTRACTS FOR “PROVISION OF SERVICES AIMED AT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING MEASURES ...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONCURSO PÚBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N.º 19/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE TRÊS CONTRATOS DE “PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS COM VISTA À EXECUÇÃO DAS MEDIDAS DA COMPONENTE DE FORMAÇÃO E CAPACITAÇÃO ...
Direção Regional do Ambiente e Ação Climática
Published: Aug 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, legal services and Youth sectors, with a focus on Contract Law and Skills Development. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 323,276. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
PUBLIC CALL FOR TENDERS WITH INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING NO. 19/SRAAC/2026 FOR THE CELEBRATION OF THREE CONTRACTS FOR “PROVISION OF SERVICES AIMED AT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING MEASURES .... Procedure type: Public tender. Base price: €323,275.86

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 19, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Direção Regional do Ambiente e Ação Climática

Direção Regional do Ambiente e Ação Climática has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.