Tenders/Public tender for the acquisition of payment services by generating a Multibanco reference - "Digital Payment Gateway" - SIBS Gateway, with interconnection to the SIBS network
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices6 days remaining

Public tender for the acquisition of payment services by generating a Multibanco reference - "Digital Payment Gateway" - SIBS Gateway, with interconnection to the SIBS network

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Concurso público de aquisição de serviços de pagamento por geração de referência de multibanco - "Digital Payment Gateway" - SIBS Gateway, com interligação à rede SIBS
Município de Valongo
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector, with a focus on Banking and Fintech. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 63,824. Proposals must be submitted before September 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Concurso público de aquisição de serviços de pagamento por geração de referência de multibanco - "Digital Payment Gateway" - SIBS Gateway, com interligação à rede SIBS. Contracting entity: Município de Valongo. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 66111000-1, Serviços prestados por bancos centrais. Base price: 63.824,26 €. DR announcement nr: 21837/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Valongo

Município de Valongo has issued 239 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 220 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.