Tenders/Public Tender no. 1439/2025: Replacement Works for Pressurization Group no. 2 of ULSSA
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Public Tender no. 1439/2025: Replacement Works for Pressurization Group no. 2 of ULSSA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Concurso Público nº 1439/2025:Trabalhos de Substituição do Grupo de Pressurização nº2 da ULSSA
Unidade Local de Saúde de Santo António, E. P. E.
Published: Feb 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

Public Tender No. 1439/2025 is issued for the replacement works of Pressurization Group No. 2 at ULSSA (Unidade Local de Saúde do Sul de Alentejo). This tender aims to engage qualified contractors to undertake the necessary replacement and installation activities to ensure the effective operation of the pressurization system. Key requirements for bidders include demonstrating relevant experience in similar projects, compliance with safety and quality standards, and the ability to complete the work within the specified timeframe. The location of the project is within the jurisdiction of ULSSA, which serves the southern region of Alentejo, Portugal. Interested parties must submit their proposals by the specified deadline, adhering to the guidelines outlined in the tender documentation. This project is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of health services in the region, highlighting the importance of reliable pressurization systems in healthcare facilities. Bidders are encouraged to review all technical specifications and requirements detailed in the tender documents to ensure their submissions meet the necessary criteria for evaluation. The tender process will be conducted transparently, with a focus on selecting a contractor that can deliver high-quality results while adhering to budgetary constraints.

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, trade and industry and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 35,506.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Concurso Público nº 1439/2025:Trabalhos de Substituição do Grupo de Pressurização nº2 da ULSSA

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 25, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde de Santo António, E. P. E.

Unidade Local de Saúde de Santo António, E. P. E. has issued 511 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 450 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.