Tenders/Public Tender No. 3/SRAA/2026 with international advertising for the conclusion of a contract for the acquisition of fuel for refueling the fleet of vehicles and machinery of the Office of the Regional Secretary for Agriculture and Fisheries and the Regional Agricultural Development Services of the Island
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Public Tender No. 3/SRAA/2026 with international advertising for the conclusion of a contract for the acquisition of fuel for refueling the fleet of vehicles and machinery of the Office of the Regional Secretary for Agriculture and Fisheries and the Regional Agricultural Development Services of the Island

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Concurso Público n.º 3/SRAA/2026 com publicidade internacional para a celebração de contrato de aquisição de combustível para abastecimento da frota de viaturas e máquinas do Gabinete do Secretário Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação e dos Serviços de Desenvolvimento Agrário de Ilha
Secretaria Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, media and communication and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Advertising, General Supplies, Vehicles and Fuel. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 160,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Concurso Público n.º 3/SRAA/2026 com publicidade internacional para a celebração de contrato de aquisição de combustível para abastecimento da frota de viaturas e máquinas do Gabinete do Secretário Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação e dos Serviços de Desenvolvimento Agrário de Ilha. Contracting entity: Secretaria Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 09100000-0, Combustíveis. Base price: 160.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22101/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Secretaria Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação

Secretaria Regional da Agricultura e Alimentação has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.