Production of materials and tools for program implementation
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Madagascar Safety Nets and Resilience Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: DG_23022_DC_OUTILS_SUPPORTS_RELANCE
This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors. Located in Madagascar, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:Madagascar Safety Nets and Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-72630
Bid/Contract Reference No:DG_23022_DC_OUTILS_SUPPORTS_RELANCE
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotation
Scope of Contract:LOT02_Printing of various posters
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/30
30 Day(s)
Zone industrielle Nord, Route des Hydrocarbures Ankorondrano, Tana 101
Country: Madagascar
MGA 43126316.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 43126316.00
MGA 43126316.00
Lot II D 1 BA Manjakaray, Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 92477105.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 92477105.00
ITV 20 Ter Andrefantsena Itaosy Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 56645500.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 56645500.00
Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 79852900.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA
Reason for Rejection
Bid Security not Provided
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Reference: OP00464544. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Madagascar Safety Nets and Resilience Project
Madagascar Safety Nets and Resilience Project has issued 118 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 84 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Education & Training, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Madagascar. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.