Tenders/The object of this Electronic Bidding is the CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF UBS DE 31 DE MARÇO, MUNICIPALITY OF SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOT 04 AND CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF UBS DE IBIRATINGA, MUNICIPALITY OF SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOT 05, according to the Basic Project contained in Annex II of this Notice.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

The object of this Electronic Bidding is the CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF UBS DE 31 DE MARÇO, MUNICIPALITY OF SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOT 04 AND CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF UBS DE IBIRATINGA, MUNICIPALITY OF SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOT 05, according to the Basic Project contained in Annex II of this Notice.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Constitui objeto da presente Concorrência Eletrônica a CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO DA UBS DE 31 DE MARÇO, MUNICÍPIO DE SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOTE 04 E CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO DA UBS DE IBIRATINGA, MUNICÍPIO DE SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOTE 05, conforme Projeto Básico constante no Anexo II deste Edital.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 256,371. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Constitui objeto da presente Concorrência Eletrônica a CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO DA UBS DE 31 DE MARÇO, MUNICÍPIO DE SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOTE 04 E CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO DA UBS DE IBIRATINGA, MUNICÍPIO DE SIRINHAÉM/PE – LOTE 05, conforme Projeto Básico constante no Anexo II deste Edital. Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE Local: Sirinhaém, Pernambuco Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE has issued 4,532 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 245 currently open and 2,578 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.