Tenders/The object of this credentialing is the rental, with operator and/or driver, of heavy machinery, trucks, and utility vehicles, in order to meet the future and eventual demands of the entities consortiated with CIMERP, according to the Specifications and Price Sheet (Annex I), observing art. 74, IV, in conjunction with art. 79 of Law nº 14.133/2021.
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

The object of this credentialing is the rental, with operator and/or driver, of heavy machinery, trucks, and utility vehicles, in order to meet the future and eventual demands of the entities consortiated with CIMERP, according to the Specifications and Price Sheet (Annex I), observing art. 74, IV, in conjunction with art. 79 of Law nº 14.133/2021.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Constitui objeto do presente credenciamento a locação, com operador e/ou motorista, de máquinas pesadas, caminhões e utilitários, de modo a atender às futuras e eventuais demandas dos entes consorciados ao CIMERP, conforme Planilha de Especificações e Preços (Anexo I), observando-se o art. 74, IV, c/c o art. 79 da Lei nº 14.133/2021.
CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DOS MUNICIPIOS DA MICRORREGIAO DO MEDIO RIO POMBA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the transport and logistics, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 19.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before December 31, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the transport and logistics sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Constitui objeto do presente credenciamento a locação, com operador e/ou motorista, de máquinas pesadas, caminhões e utilitários, de modo a atender às futuras e eventuais demandas dos entes consorciados ao CIMERP, conforme Planilha de Especificações e Preços (Anexo I), observando-se o art. 74, IV, c/c o art. 79 da Lei nº 14.133/2021. Órgão contratante: CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DOS MUNICIPIOS DA MICRORREGIAO DO MEDIO RIO POMBA Localização: Muriaé, Minas Gerais Unidade: MMG-CONSORCIO INTER M.M.M. DO MÉDIO RIO POMBA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 012 Número da compra: 2 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 19,164,285.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 31/12/2027 18:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DOS MUNICIPIOS DA MICRORREGIAO DO MEDIO RIO POMBA

CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DOS MUNICIPIOS DA MICRORREGIAO DO MEDIO RIO POMBA has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.