Construction of Greenhouse, Irrigation Systems and a central seedling production nursery, Construction of Office, Warehouses, Residence and Tissue Culture Laboratory
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CHINA NATIONAL COMPLETE ENGINEERING CORPORATION SUCURSAL EM ANGOLA — €2,230,848
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Angola Commercial Agriculture Development Project (PDAC) | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: 354/W3/CADP-26
This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security, finance and banking and urban development and housing sectors. Located in Angola, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: PortugueseContract Award
Project:P159052-Angola Commercial Agriculture Development Project (PDAC)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:COFN-C1580; IBRD-88660
Bid/Contract Reference No:354/W3/CADP-26
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Lote 1- Construo de Estufa, Sistemas de Irrigao e um Viveiro Central de Produo de Mudas
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/27
6 Month(s)
Bairro Miramar, Distrito Urbano do Sambizanga, Luanda - Angola
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 2037032171.48
USD 2230848.27
Sector CS8, Gleba GU22, Sector TalatonaLuanda-Angola
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 3188839074.00
Luanda - Angola
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 2158418957.43
Centralidade do Cuito Quadra Zero
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 1186407.49
Rua do Complexo de Escolas do CazengaN 25 (EDEL), Distrito Urbano Tala Hady - Bairro da Madeira (Sector 1)
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 2924722465.14
Luanda
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 1189311771.65
Rua Cidade de Luanda, S/N, Municpio do Kuito, Provncia do Bi Telef.: 244 923 208 585 Email: xpsgloballda9@gmail.com
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 3103374822.31
Luanda, Angola
Country: Angola
AOA
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466292. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Angola Commercial Agriculture Development Project (PDAC)
Angola Commercial Agriculture Development Project (PDAC) has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Finance & Banking, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Angola. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.