Tenders/CONSTRUCTION DAM AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM KOLLPA PAMPA (ICLA)

CONSTRUCTION DAM AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM KOLLPA PAMPA (ICLA)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONSTRUCCION REPRESA Y SISTEMA DE RIEGO KOLLPA PAMPA (ICLA)

About This Opportunity

SPECIFIC | Programa Nacional de Riego Tecnificado con Enfoque de Cuenca I

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Dams. Located in Bolivia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Type: SPECIFIC | Project: BO-L1226 | Loan: 5721/OC-BO-2 | Method: National Competitive Bidding | Category: Works Project: Programa Nacional de Riego Tecnificado con Enfoque de Cuenca I CONSTRUCCION REPRESA Y SISTEMA DE RIEGO KOLLPA PAMPA (ICLA) DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000120-1030620044-7165 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/BO-L1226

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 38853. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - Programa Nacional de Riego Tecnificado con Enfoque de Cuenca I

IDB - Programa Nacional de Riego Tecnificado con Enfoque de Cuenca I has issued 79 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Rural Development, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Bolivia. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and idb_web. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.