CONSTRUCTION OF TECHNIFIED IRRIGATION SYSTEM SAN MIGUEL (TACACHI) UOD COCHABAMBA - PAR III
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CONSTRUCTORA Y CONSULTORA ROSMERY CHOQUE TINTAYA — €1,057,182
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: BO-EMPODERAR-453453-CW-RFQ
This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, agriculture and food security and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Bolivia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishContract Award
Project:P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94370
Bid/Contract Reference No:BO-EMPODERAR-453453-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones
Scope of Contract:CONSTRUCCIN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SAN MIGUEL (TACACHI) UOD COCHABAMBA - PAR III
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/03/17
120 Day(s)
.
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1057181.75
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 1057181.75
BOB 1057181.75
S/D
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1045901.90
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 1045901.90
BOLIVIA
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1051460.88
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 105146.88
S/N
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1091457.67
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 1091457.67
.
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1140814.28
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 1140814.28
.
Country: Bolivia
.
Country: Bolivia
BOB 1152555.25
Evaluated Bid Price
BOB 1152555.25
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 27, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: OP00459200. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project has issued 110 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 110 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Information & Communication Technology, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Bolivia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.