Tenders/Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision of Sub-Projects (Group 2)
AwardedConsulting

Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision of Sub-Projects (Group 2)

Published: Jan 19, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: world_bank

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LIV ENGINEERING & CONSULTING LTD. CO

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Turkey Organized Industrial Zones Project | Method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection | Ref: GDOIZ-C1-CS-QCBS-02

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, architecture and engineering and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Construction Supervision. Located in Turkiye, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Turkey Organized Industrial Zones Project

Contract Award

Project:P171645-Turkey Organized Industrial Zones Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-92050
Bid/Contract Reference No:GDOIZ-C1-CS-QCBS-02
Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract:Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision of Sub-Projects Group 2
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2024/09/12
Duration of Contract

42 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score

70
Awarded Firm(s):
LIV ENGINEERING & CONSULTING LTD. CO (544680)
Ufuk Üniversitesi Cd. Paragon İş Merkezi No: 3 Kat: 23 06510 Çankaya/Ankara
Country: Turkey

Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 12-DEC-24
NameNationalityResidence CountryConditions Met
Vedad BAKIRTRTurkeyDirectly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Berivan KIZĞINTRTurkeyDirectly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights

Scores
Technical:79.17
Consultant Specific Experience:5
Methodology:15.25
Key Personnel:53.92
Participation by Nationals:5
Financial:100
Combined:83.34
Rank:1
Final Evaluation Price
EUR 1587532.00
Signed Contract Price
EUR 1587532.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Euro (Euro)
1587532.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
TUMAS TURKISH ENGINEERING, CONSULTING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY (419851)
Country: Turkey

Final Evaluation Price
EUR 2255625.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
TEKNIK TEMPO (509202)
Country: Turkey

Final Evaluation Price
EUR 2555256.50
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
EPTISA MUHENDISLIK LTD. (585559)
Country: Turkey

Final Evaluation Price
EUR 1946250.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
SAFEGE ANKARA CENTRAL BRANCH OFFICE (676492)
Country: Turkey

Final Evaluation Price
EUR 2981750.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
ART ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD (553129)
Country: Turkey

Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Price:
Currency:
Amount:

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on January 19, 2026. Last refreshed 74 days ago. Reference: OP00421384. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Turkey Organized Industrial Zones Project

Turkey Organized Industrial Zones Project has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Construction & Civil Works, and Infrastructure. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.