Tenders/Preliminary market consultation pursuant to art. 77 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the acquisition of technical information relating to single-use systems for hysteroscopic irrigation compatible with the KARL STORZ ENDOMAT SELECT UP210 system
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Preliminary market consultation pursuant to art. 77 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the acquisition of technical information relating to single-use systems for hysteroscopic irrigation compatible with the KARL STORZ ENDOMAT SELECT UP210 system

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Consultazione preliminare di mercato ai sensi dell'art. 77 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 per l'acquisizione di informazioni tecniche relative a sistemi monouso per irrigazione isteroscopica compatibili con il sistema KARL STORZ ENDOMAT SELECT UP210
AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: eAppaltiFVG - Friuli-Venezia Giulia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through eappalti_fvg, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE Procedura: Altro Tipologia prestazione: Forniture Termine di scadenza: 25/09/2026 18:00 Bando/Avviso pubblicato sulla piattaforma eAppaltiFVG, sistema telematico di e-procurement della Regione Autonoma Friuli-Venezia Giulia. La piattaforma — sviluppata da INSIEL con Jaggaer/BravoSolution — aggrega le procedure di gara di tutte le stazioni appaltanti del territorio FVG: Regione, Province, Comuni, Aziende Sanitarie (ASUFC, ASUGI, ASFO), Aziende Ospedaliere Universitarie (AOU Udine e Trieste), agenzie regionali ed enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR. La documentazione di gara dettagliata (capitolato, bando, DGUE, allegati tecnici) è disponibile nell'area riservata previa registrazione gratuita degli operatori economici.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eappalti_fvg and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 25806. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE

AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via eappalti_fvg, anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.