Tenders/Consulting engineers, and associated services etc.
Open🇳🇴NorwayServices

Consulting engineers, and associated services etc.

Agder fylkeskommune
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design and Feasibility Studies. Located in Norway, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of NOK 124.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before February 20, 2030.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

We must republish due to a change of supplier. This publication will take place after the old invitation published on Consulting Engineers, and Associated Services etc. | See the attached documents for complete information on dynamic procurement system. Tenderers who are approved in the EU supply notice will be moved over to the new scheme. New applications must be submitted in this competition. Agder fylkeskommune (the contracting authority) invites interested tenderers to apply for admission in a dynamic procurement scheme (DIO) for consultancy engineering services, and associated services etc. See point 2.2 for a trade overview. Associated units that shall be on option: · Agder kollektivtrafikk AS · Arkivsenter Sør IKS · Aust-Agder Museum and Archives IKS · Vest-Agder museum IKS Description The aim of the scheme is to ensure assistance for the contracting authority, both professionally and process wise for projects if the contracting authority does not have the capacity to carry out the work itself. The need will mainly be within consultancy and engineering design services in projects, for example sketch phases, preliminary projects, zoning plan with technical detailed plan, construction plan with tender documentation, as well as follow-up in the construction phase. In cases where the contracting authority carries out projects itself, the scheme can be used to request individual subjects and/or further capacity if the contracting authority cannot cover the need in their own organisation. Agder county shall be able to hold mini competitions across the organisation in the relevant categories. Some of the disciplines are overlapping, but chosen to be placed under one category or the other. Exception from this DIO: The previous Department for Development Road, with the sections Development Road West, Resource and Development Road East, which are now reorganisations to the Road Resources and Road Development departments have a separate DIO that covers the following areas: See the attached documents for a complete description of the dynamic purchasing system. Scope of consultancy engineering services This scheme shall cover consultancy engineering services within the disciplines below in the table. Most of the engineering services are within these disciplines. If it turns out that we need consultancy engineering services in other disciplines and we do not have a framework agreement for the disciplines, we reserve the right to announce a mini competition among the qualified tenderers in the DIO scheme. See the attached documents for a complete description of the dynamic purchasing system. Competitions under the scheme Under the scheme, both assistance under the customer ́s management and concretely defined and limited assignments can be competitive with mini competitions. All qualified tenderers within the scheme will receive the tender documentation. If procurements are needed under the scheme, a tender documentation will be prepared that describes the contracting authority ́s needs, requirements and contract terms for the service as well as award criteria. The tender documentation will be distributed via EU-supply to all tenderers included in the scheme. The tender deadline will be at least 10 days. NS8401, NS8402, NS8403 and NS8404 with any additions and amendments will form the basis for the competitions that are carried out in the scheme. Other relevant NS standards can be applied to the actual assignment if they are more appropriate. When holding competitions, the contracting authority will base the award of contract on the basis of one of the alternatives below: a) Lowest price b) The lowest cost or c) The best relationship between price/cost and quality where quality is evaluated according to the following criteria: 1. CVs for the offered personel with up to 5 relevant reference projects. 2. Delivery Description The award criteria and their weight/prioritisation will be clarified in each tender documentation, as they mu...

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Agder fylkeskommune

Agder fylkeskommune has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Norway. Notices are distributed via Doffin Norway and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.