Tenders/Contract for technical services of management, supervision, inspection and technical support for the development of basic and executive projects and execution of works for the Macro-drainage System of Bairro Industrial, Santa Luzia and São Pedro.

Contract for technical services of management, supervision, inspection and technical support for the development of basic and executive projects and execution of works for the Macro-drainage System of Bairro Industrial, Santa Luzia and São Pedro.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Cont. serviços técnicos de gerenciamento, supervisão, fiscalização e apoio técnico à elaboração de projetos básicos e executivos e execução das obras do Sistema de Macrodrenagem do Bairro Industrial, Santa Luzia e São Pedro.
Prefeitura Municipal de Juiz de Fora
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Cont. serviços técnicos de gerenciamento, supervisão, fiscalização e apoio técnico à elaboração de projetos básicos e executivos e execução das obras do Sistema de Macrodrenagem do Bairro Industrial, Santa Luzia e São Pedro. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Juiz de Fora Localizacao: Juiz de Fora, MG Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Técnica e Preço Identificacao: 10624/2026 Numero: 031/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 09/09/2026 18:00 Encerramento de propostas: 09/10/2026 12:20

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Juiz de Fora

Prefeitura Municipal de Juiz de Fora has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 24 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.