Tenders/Contracting of the artistic duo Iguinho e Lulinha for a musical performance on February 17, 2026, in celebration of Carnival festivities, as part of the official program promoted by the Municipality of Itapecuru Mirim, with the objective of providing entertainment to the population, valuing popular culture, and fostering local tourism and economy during the Carnival period
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of the artistic duo Iguinho e Lulinha for a musical performance on February 17, 2026, in celebration of Carnival festivities, as part of the official program promoted by the Municipality of Itapecuru Mirim, with the objective of providing entertainment to the population, valuing popular culture, and fostering local tourism and economy during the Carnival period

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da dupla artística Iguinho e Lulinha para a realização de apresentação musical no dia 17 de fevereiro de 2026, em comemoração às festividades do Carnaval, integrando a programação oficial promovida pelo Município de Itapecuru Mirim, com o objetivo de proporcionar entretenimento à população, valorizar a cultura popular e fomentar o turismo e a economia local durante o período carnavalesco
MUNICIPIO DE ITAPECURU MIRIM
Published: Jan 1, 2026
Updated: Jul 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to IL SHOWS LTDA — R$450,000

Browse open Culture, Heritage & Tourism tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Brazil contract award (culture & heritage): Contratação da dupla. By Municipio DE Itapecuru MIRIM. Awarded to IL SHOWS LTDA (BRL 450K, Jan 2026).

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and Youth sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 450,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of the artistic duo Iguinho e Lulinha for a musical performance on February 17, 2026, in celebration of Carnival festivities, as part of the official program promoted by the Municipality of Itapecuru Mirim, with the objective of providing entertainment to the population, valuing popular culture, and fostering local tourism and economy during the Carnival period

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE ITAPECURU MIRIM

Location: Itapecuru Mirim, Maranhão

Unit: Secretaria Municipal de Juventude, Cultura, Esporte, Lazer e Turismo

Modality: Exigibility

Process: 2025.09.09.0029/2025

Purchase number: 076

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Exigibility of Bidding: contracting of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion

Total estimated value: R$ 450,000.00

Total approved value: R$ 450,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on January 1, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ITAPECURU MIRIM

MUNICIPIO DE ITAPECURU MIRIM has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.