Tenders/Contracting of the company A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE, legal and exclusive representative of the group BOI CHARMOSO, for the realization of an artistic performance
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of the company A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE, legal and exclusive representative of the group BOI CHARMOSO, for the realization of an artistic performance

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da empresa A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE,representante legal e exclusiva do grupo BOI CHARMOSO, visando à realização de apresentação art
SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Published: Aug 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, environment and climate and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Forestry and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 5,500.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Contracting of the company A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE, legal and exclusive representative of the group BOI CHARMOSO, for the realization of an artistic performance Contracting body: SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO Location: Recife, Pernambuco Unit: [P]-SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 0591.2026.CCD.IN.0589.SECULT Purchase number: 591 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are recognized by specialized critics or public opinion Total estimated value: R$ 5,500.00 Total approved value: R$ 5,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO

SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO has issued 830 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 829 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.