Hiring of the company ASSOCIAÇÃO CULTURAL BOI ESTRELA SOLAR, legal and exclusive representative of the group URSO IMPERIAL, aiming at the realization of an artistic presentation to be held in the municipality of Salg
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, energy and power and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Renewable Energy and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8,800.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of the company ASSOCIAÇÃO CULTURAL BOI ESTRELA SOLAR, legal and exclusive representative of the group URSO IMPERIAL, aiming at the realization of an artistic presentation to be held in the municipality of Salg
Contracting body: SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Location: Recife, Pernambuco
Unit: [P]-SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 0504.2026.CCD.IN.0502.SECULT
Purchase number: 504
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided that they are recognized by specialized critics or public opinion
Total estimated value: R$ 8,800.00
Total approved value: R$ 8,800.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 22, 2026. Last refreshed 17 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO has issued 822 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 821 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.