Tenders/Hiring of barcellos e correa serviços médicos ltda, for the provision of specialized medical consultation services in psychiatry, intended for users of the unified health system - sus, residing in the municipality of princesa/sc, according to accreditation notice 01/2026-fms.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of barcellos e correa serviços médicos ltda, for the provision of specialized medical consultation services in psychiatry, intended for users of the unified health system - sus, residing in the municipality of princesa/sc, according to accreditation notice 01/2026-fms.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da empresa barcellos e correa serviços médicos ltda, para a prestação de serviços de consultas médicas especializadas na área de psiquiatria, destinadas aos usuários do sistema único de saúde - sus, residentes no município de princesa/sc, conforme edital de credenciamento 01/2026-fms.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PRINCESA
Published: Mar 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the contracting of the company Barcellos e Correa Serviços Médicos LTDA to provide specialized medical consultations in Psychiatry. These services are intended for users of the Unified Health System (SUS) residing in the municipality of Princesa, Santa Catarina. The contracting authority is the Municipal Health Fund of Princesa (Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Princesa). The modality is credentialing, based on Law 14.133/2021, Article 79, item I, which allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting when it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to conduct simultaneous contracts under standardized conditions. The estimated total value for this procurement is R$ 31,935.00. The process number is 6/2026, and the purchase number is PRI 3. This credentialing process aims to ensure the provision of essential psychiatric healthcare services to the local population, thereby strengthening the public health system within the municipality.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, health and medical services and legal services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Mental Health. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 31,935.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

HIRING OF BARCELLOS E CORREA SERVIÇOS MÉDICOS LTDA, FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED MEDICAL CONSULTATION SERVICES IN PSYCHIATRY, INTENDED FOR USERS OF THE UNIFIED HEALTH SYSTEM - SUS, RESIDING IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PRINCESA/SC, ACCORDING TO ACCREDITATION NOTICE 01/2026-FMS.

Contracting body: MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND OF PRINCESA

Location: Princesa, Santa Catarina

Unit: MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND

Modality: Accreditation

Process: 6/2026

Purchase number: PRI 3

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.

Estimated total value: R$ 31,935.00

Approved total value: R$ 31,935.00

Proposal opening date: 10/03/2026 00:00

Proposal closing date: 11/02/2027 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 10, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PRINCESA

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PRINCESA has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.