Contracting of Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) for the dissemination of legal advertising for the Federal University of Fronteira Sul
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Advertising and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.3 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) for the dissemination of legal advertising for the Federal University of Fronteira Sul
Inexigibility of bidding nº 9/2026
Contracting body: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF FRONTEIRA SUL - UFFS
Location: Chapecó, Santa Catarina
Unit: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF FRONTEIRA SUL
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 23205.014006/2026-19
Purchase number: 103
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibility of Bidding: purchase of materials, equipment, or goods, or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company, or sales representative
Total estimated value: R$ 1,250,000.00
Total approved value: R$ 1,250,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA FRONTEIRA SUL - UFFS
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA FRONTEIRA SUL - UFFS has issued 43 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.