Tenders/Contracting of the company Centro de Ensino em Tomografia, Ressonância e Ultrassonografia - CETRUS – to provide a Postgraduate Lato Sensu course in Pain Intervention - 2026, aimed at the technical improvement of health professionals.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of the company Centro de Ensino em Tomografia, Ressonância e Ultrassonografia - CETRUS – to provide a Postgraduate Lato Sensu course in Pain Intervention - 2026, aimed at the technical improvement of health professionals.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da empresa Centro de Ensino em Tomografia, Ressonância e Ultrassonografia - CETRUS – para ministrar curso de Pós-Graduação Lato Senso de Intervenção em Dor - 2026, voltado ao aprimoramento técnico de profissionais de saúde.
COMANDO DA MARINHA
Published: Jul 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to EDITORA SANAR S.A. — R$111,316

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Health Workforce. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 120,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of the company Centro de Ensino em Tomografia, Ressonância e Ultrassonografia - CETRUS –
to provide a Postgraduate Lato Sensu course in Pain Intervention - 2026, aimed at the technical improvement
of health professionals.

The Postgraduate Lato Sensu Course in Pain Intervention will provide greater training and improvement in the treatment and management of orthopedic conditions that are increasingly prevalent in the global population. The increase in global life expectancy and that of our military personnel and their dependents, in addition to military activity that demands physical fitness and intense workload, means that pathologies involving pain (acute or chronic) have a significant impact on the costs and quality of life of users of the Navy's health system.

Contracting body: NAVY COMMAND

Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Unit: HOSPITAL NAVAL MARCILIO DIAS - MM

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 63148.012319/2026-71

Purchase number: 258

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, a — Inexigibility of Bidding: a) technical studies, planning, basic projects, or executive projects.

Total estimated value: R$ 120,000.00

Total approved value: R$ 120,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DA MARINHA

COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,134 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 271 currently open and 2,017 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.