Tenders/Contracting of the company CONSULTRE - CONSULTORIA E TREINAMENTO LTDA., through non-requirement of bidding, to enable the participation of 30 (thirty) servers of this TRE/PE in the course "Apuração de Infrações e Aplicação de Sanções: Teoria, Legislação, Jurisprudência e Prática, Incluindo Uso da IA como Ferramenta de Apoio na Atividade de Dosimetria" (Investigation of Infractions and Application of Sanctions: Theory, Legislation, Jurisprudence and Practice, Including the Use of AI as a Support Tool in the Sentencing Activity), in the in-company face-to-face modality, in Recife/PE, from October 14 to 16, 2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Contracting of the company CONSULTRE - CONSULTORIA E TREINAMENTO LTDA., through non-requirement of bidding, to enable the participation of 30 (thirty) servers of this TRE/PE in the course "Apuração de Infrações e Aplicação de Sanções: Teoria, Legislação, Jurisprudência e Prática, Incluindo Uso da IA como Ferramenta de Apoio na Atividade de Dosimetria" (Investigation of Infractions and Application of Sanctions: Theory, Legislation, Jurisprudence and Practice, Including the Use of AI as a Support Tool in the Sentencing Activity), in the in-company face-to-face modality, in Recife/PE, from October 14 to 16, 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da empresa CONSULTRE - CONSULTORIA E TREINAMENTO LTDA., mediante inexigibilidade de licitação, para viabilizar a participação de 30 (trinta) servidores deste TRE/PE no curso Apuração de Infrações e Aplicação de Sanções: Teoria, Legislação, Jurisprudência e Prática, Incluindo Uso da IA como Ferramenta de Apoio na Atividade de Dosimetria, na modalidade in company presencial, em Recife/PE, no período de 14 a 16 de outubro de 2026.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, Youth and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Skills Development and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 48,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação da empresa CONSULTRE - CONSULTORIA E TREINAMENTO LTDA., mediante inexigibilidade de licitação, para viabilizar a participação de 30 (trinta) servidores deste TRE/PE no curso Apuração de Infrações e Aplicação de Sanções: Teoria, Legislação, Jurisprudência e Prática, Incluindo Uso da IA como Ferramenta de Apoio na Atividade de Dosimetria, na modalidade in company presencial, em Recife/PE, no período de 14 a 16 de outubro de 2026. Órgão contratante: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL Localização: Recife, Pernambuco Unidade: TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE PERNAMBUCO Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Processo: 0018988-40.2026.6.17.8000 Número da compra: 96 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: f) treinamento e aperfeiçoamento de pessoal Valor total estimado: R$ 48,000.00 Valor total homologado: R$ 48,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL has issued 1,269 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 47 currently open and 947 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Ceará, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.