Tenders/CONTRACTING OF EK TREINAMENTOS E PSICOLOGIA LTDA, THROUGH PSYCHOLOGIST ABEL PETTER, FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PREVENTIVE LECTURES ON MENTAL HEALTH, SELF-MUTILATION AND SUICIDE PREVENTION, AIMED AT STUDENTS FROM 6TH TO 9TH GRADE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL, EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS, HEALTH, SOCIAL ASSISTANCE AND THE COMMUNITY IN GENERAL, AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED IN THE PROJECT
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

CONTRACTING OF EK TREINAMENTOS E PSICOLOGIA LTDA, THROUGH PSYCHOLOGIST ABEL PETTER, FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PREVENTIVE LECTURES ON MENTAL HEALTH, SELF-MUTILATION AND SUICIDE PREVENTION, AIMED AT STUDENTS FROM 6TH TO 9TH GRADE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL, EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS, HEALTH, SOCIAL ASSISTANCE AND THE COMMUNITY IN GENERAL, AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED IN THE PROJECT

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DA EMPRESA EK TREINAMENTOS E PSICOLOGIA LTDA, POR INTERMÉDIO DO PSICÓLOGO ABEL PETTER, PARA O DESENVOLVIMENTO DE PALESTRAS PREVENTIVAS SOBRE SAÚDE MENTAL, AUTOMUTILAÇÃO E PREVENÇÃO DO SUICÍDIO, DESTINADAS AOS ALUNOS DO 6º AO 9º ANO DO ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL, ENSINO MÉDIO, PROFISSIONAIS DA EDUCAÇÃO, SAÚDE, ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL E COMUNIDADE EM GERAL, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NO PROJETO "SETEMBRO AMARELO 2026".
MUNICIPIO DE SUL BRASIL
Published: Jul 17, 2026
Updated: Jul 25, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services, education and training and social protection sectors, with a focus on Mental Health, Secondary Education, Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 19,300.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING OF EK TREINAMENTOS E PSICOLOGIA LTDA, THROUGH PSYCHOLOGIST ABEL PETTER, FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PREVENTIVE LECTURES ON MENTAL HEALTH, SELF-MUTILATION AND SUICIDE PREVENTION, AIMED AT STUDENTS FROM 6TH TO 9TH GRADE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL, EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS, HEALTH, SOCIAL ASSISTANCE AND THE COMMUNITY IN GENERAL, AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED IN THE PROJECT "SETEMBRO AMARELO 2026".

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE SUL BRASIL

Location: Sul Brasil, Santa Catarina

Unit: Fundo Municipal de de Assistência Social

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 89/2026

Purchase number: PRI 23

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development

Total estimated value: R$ 19,300.00

Total approved value: R$ 19,300.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 17, 2026. Last refreshed 40 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SUL BRASIL

MUNICIPIO DE SUL BRASIL has issued 96 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 68 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.