Tenders/Contracting SESC RS for the development and execution of events called Magical Days 2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting SESC RS for the development and execution of events called Magical Days 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratacao da entidade sesc rs para a elaboracao e realizacao de eventos denominados dias magicos 2026 .
MUNICIPIO DE URUGUAIANA
Published: Jun 8, 2026
Updated: Jul 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 295,020.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the culture and heritage sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING SESC RS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND EXECUTION OF EVENTS CALLED MAGICAL DAYS 2026.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF URUGUAIANA

Location: Uruguaiana, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE

Modality: Waiver

Process: 4

Purchase number: 4 | Process 7400

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting Brazilian institutions whose statutory purpose is to support, capture, and execute teaching, research, outreach, institutional, scientific, and technological development activities, and innovation promotion, including administrative and financial management of these activities, or for contracting institutions dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit.

Estimated total value: R$ 295,020.00

Approved total value: R$ 295,020.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 8, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE URUGUAIANA

MUNICIPIO DE URUGUAIANA has issued 104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.