Tenders/Contracting of the Support and Development Foundation of UFMT – Fundação Uniselva to provide the CONTRACTOR with support services in administrative and financial management necessary for the execution of the Institutional Development Project called, “CEPEI AGROTEC- IMPLEMENTATION AND MODERNIZATION OF THE AGRICULTURAL TEACHING, RESEARCH AND INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RONDONÓPOLIS”,
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting of the Support and Development Foundation of UFMT – Fundação Uniselva to provide the CONTRACTOR with support services in administrative and financial management necessary for the execution of the Institutional Development Project called, “CEPEI AGROTEC- IMPLEMENTATION AND MODERNIZATION OF THE AGRICULTURAL TEACHING, RESEARCH AND INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RONDONÓPOLIS”,

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da Fundação de Apoio e Desenvolvimentoda UFMT–Fundação Uniselva com a finalidade de prestar à CONTRATANTE serviços de apoio na gestão administrativa e financeira necessária à execução do Projeto de Desenvolvimento Institucional denominado, “CEPEI AGROTEC- IMPLANTAÇÃO E MODERNIZAÇÃO DA INFRAESTRTUTURA DE ENSINO, PESQUISA E INOVAÇÃO AGROPECUÁRIA DA UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE RONDONÓPOLIS ”, com recursos oriundos do Termo de Execução Descentralizada nº 03/2026.
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE RONDONOPOLIS
Published: Aug 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 23, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and education and training sectors, with a focus on agricultural machinery and Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.2 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Contracting of the Support and Development Foundation of UFMT – Fundação Uniselva to provide the CONTRACTOR with support services in administrative and financial management necessary for the execution of the Institutional Development Project called, “CEPEI AGROTEC- IMPLEMENTATION AND MODERNIZATION OF THE AGRICULTURAL TEACHING, RESEARCH AND INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RONDONÓPOLIS”, with resources from the Decentralized Execution Agreement nº 03/2026. Art. 75. Bidding is dispensable: Law 14.133 Art. XV - for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific and technological development activities and innovation stimulus, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social recovery of incarcerated persons, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit; Contracting body: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RONDONOPOLIS Location: Rondonópolis, Mato Grosso Unit: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RONDONOPOLIS Modality: Dispensation Process: 23853.007983/2026-17 Purchase number: 104 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Exemption from Bidding: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific and technological development activities and innovation stimulus, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social recovery of incarcerated persons, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit Estimated total value: R$ 1,241,500.00 Approved total value: R$ 1,241,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 18, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE RONDONOPOLIS

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE RONDONOPOLIS has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Research & Innovation, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.