Tenders/Hiring of development, maintenance, and support services for the navigation and security system (FSEG) in the Natural Unix environment, including integration with interfacing applications.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of development, maintenance, and support services for the navigation and security system (FSEG) in the Natural Unix environment, including integration with interfacing applications.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da prestação de serviços de desenvolvimento, manutenção e apoio ao sistema de navegação e segurança (FSEG) no ambiente Natural Unix, como integração com aplicações que fazem interface.
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FAZENDA DE MINAS GERAIS
Published: Jul 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, security and defense and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 335,160.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of development, maintenance, and support services for the navigation and security system (FSEG) in the Natural Unix environment, including integration with interfacing applications.

Contracting body: SECRETARIAT OF STATE OF FINANCE OF MINAS GERAIS

Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais

Unit: SPGF/GERENCIAL/SEF

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 1191001 000044/2026

Purchase number: 44

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Exemption from Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment, or goods or hiring of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company, or commercial representative

Total estimated value: R$ 335,160.00

Total approved value: R$ 335,160.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FAZENDA DE MINAS GERAIS

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FAZENDA DE MINAS GERAIS has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 35 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Media & Communications, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.