Tenders/Hiring of the 15th International Congress on Accounting, Costs, and Quality of Public Sector Spending, under the terms of the table below, according to the conditions and requirements established in this instrument.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of the 15th International Congress on Accounting, Costs, and Quality of Public Sector Spending, under the terms of the table below, according to the conditions and requirements established in this instrument.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de 15º Congresso Internacional de Contabilidade, Custos e Qualidade do Gasto no Setor Público, nos termos da tabela abaixo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento.
MINISTERIO DOS TRANSPORTES
Published: Jul 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 980.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of the 15th International Congress on Accounting, Costs, and Quality of Public Sector Spending, under the terms of the table below, according to the conditions and requirements established in this instrument.

Contracting body: MINISTERIO DOS TRANSPORTES

Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal

Unit: COORDENACAO GERAL DE RECURSOS HUMANOS/MT

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 50000.030698/2026-11

Purchase number: 39

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) personnel training and development

Total estimated value: R$ 980.00

Total approved value: R$ 980.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed 18 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DOS TRANSPORTES

MINISTERIO DOS TRANSPORTES has issued 37 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Transport & Logistics, and Youth & Employment. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.