Tenders/Contracting artists/groups to compose the cultural and artistic programming of the Território das Artes Project at CEUs and CECIs Rede, in May, the Month of Play: "Little Explorers".
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting artists/groups to compose the cultural and artistic programming of the Território das Artes Project at CEUs and CECIs Rede, in May, the Month of Play: "Little Explorers".

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de artistas/grupos para compor a programação cultural e artística do Projeto Território das Artes nos CEUs e CECIs Rede, em maio Mês do Brincar: "Pequenos exploradores".
SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO
Published: Jul 23, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and education and training sectors, with a focus on Arts. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 50,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting artists/groups to compose the cultural and artistic programming of the Território das Artes Project at CEUs and CECIs Rede, in May, the Month of Play: "Little Explorers".

Contracting authority: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO

Location: São Paulo, São Paulo

Unit: PMSP - SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 6016.2026/0054984-7

Purchase number: 811

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided that they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion

Estimated total value: R$ 50,000.00

Approved total value: R$ 50,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 23, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO

SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO has issued 784 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 556 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP São Paulo, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.